Baby Manokwari Green Tree Python - Cold Blooded Shop
Baby Manokwari Green Tree Python - Cold Blooded Shop
Baby Manokwari Green Tree Python - Cold Blooded Shop

Baby Manokwari Green Tree Python

Sale price$849.99
Sold out

Cold Blooded Shop has a Baby Manokwari Green Tree Python for sale

  • Scientific Name: Morelia viridis
  • Manokwari locality
  • Imported
  • Approximately 8 - 12 inches in length from head to tail
  • Adults can grow up to 4 - 6 feet in length from head to tail
  • This is a non-venomous snake
  • Exact animal for sale pictured, email us for our other available green tree pythons

    Care Information

    Tank Size

    Baby / Juvenile:
    A tall 12x12x18 - 18x18x24 inch enclosure is recommended.

    Sub-Adult / Adult:
    A tall 18x18x36 - 36x18x36 inch enclosure is recommended.

    Tank Temperatures

    Day: 84° - 88°F
    Night: 78° - 80°F

    To achieve this, proper lighting fixtures will be needed. As well as a thermostat.

    Tank Humidity

    50% - 70%

    To achieve this, you will need a humidity gauge, as well as a spray bottle, or you can purchase a mist machine.

    Animal's Diet

    Baby / Juvenile:
    Feeding on live or frozen thawed pinky-fuzzy mice.
    (1 meal a week)

    Sub-Adult / Adult:
    Feeding on live or frozen thawed Adult - Ex-breeders Mice.
    (1 meal a week)

    Substrate & Decor

    We recommend cypress mulch or coco chips for the bedding. These pythons need lots of branches and foliage. You can even add an arboreal water bowl.

    Fun Facts

    Names & Classifications:

    Scientific Name: Morelia viridis

    Common Names: Green Tree Python (GTP), and Chondro (which originates from their former genus, "Chondropython")

    CUSTOMER SERVICE

    For inquiries, email us at info@coldbloodedshop.com
    Se habla español también!